Facebook circle blue large Twitter circle blue large
ITContractorsUK banner AD 468 x 60 px

|

|

Facebook circle white large Twitter circle white large
Speech blue large
Community contractor hub - website logo Contractor_Hub_White
accountants4contractors ad
ff quote small Mail white small smart work ad tempologo honestly accounting paperrocket logo 4small jobs4contractors logo qdos_contractor_yellow_blue freeagent logo2 try freeagent mobilecontractorad Boox_charcoal_white_200x100

Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy is simple...

 

We do not share any personal information we collect on you with any other organisations  or individuals.

 

We keep all information you provide to us, no matter how or why you provide it, completely confidential.

 

Only those employees and contractors we specifically employ with relevant business duties may access personal information, and only to perform their duties. They are strictly prohibited from any other use.

 

No personal information will be provided to any third party, except of course in the unusual event should we be required to do so by law.

 

By using any of the forms on our website, you implicitly agree to be bound by our privacy policy and legal disclaimer.

 

By using any of the forms on our website you agree to have your email address added to our mailing list.

 

You may receive periodic mailings from us with information on services or news. If you do not wish to receive such mailings, please let us know by contacting us. All emails sent will give you the option to unsubscribe.

 

Whilst we take all reasonable precautions to protect any personal data users may input via this website we cannot be responsible for and therefore exclude all liability for loss or misuse of personal data which is intercepted or otherwise accessed by unauthorised persons.

 

We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and its requirements.

 

You have the right to ask us for a copy of your personal data and have the right to amend or delete the data. 

 

Changes to this policy

 

We will post any changes to this policy on our website. Those changes will then apply to any future use by you of our website.

 

contractor mortgages ff